Lady Bearkat
DISTRICT CHAMPS
2007,2006,2005,2002, 2001, 2000,1999,1998, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990

BI-DISTRICT CHAMPS
​2016, 2014, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2002, 1997, 1994, 1993, 1992

AREA CHAMPS
​2002, 1997, 1993, 1992
REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL CHAMPS 2002, 1997, 1992

REGIONAL CHAMPS 2002


VOLLEYBALL
STATE SEMI-FINALS 2002

Head Coach: Kate Key

2017 Klein Volleyball Schedule

  1. August 4
    Scrimmage @ College Park
    9am
    vs. College Park, College Station, Huntsville
  2. August 5
    Scrimmage @ Klein HS
    9am
    vs. Oak Ridge, Cy-Ridge, Tomball Memorial
  3. August 7
    @Conroe HS
    Fr A/JV 4pmVar 5pm
    Result: Var 25-16,25-17,24-26,25-22; JV 25-11, 25-11; Fr A 25-16,23-25, 15-12
  4. August 10-12
    Varsity: Katy/Cy-Fair ISD TOURNAMENT
    TBD
    Result: vs. Bryan 25-20, 25-15, vs. Alief Taylor 25-10, 25-2, vs. Katy Taylor 22-25, 21-25; vs. FB Austin 16-25, 25-22, 25-19; vs. Cy-Fair 25-23, 25-19; vs. Conroe 25-13, 25-16; vs. Tompkins 25-23, 23-25, 25-27, 23-25; vs. Klein Oak 25-17, 25-15, 25-14
  5. August 14
    Cy-Creek (H)
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result: Var 25-11, 27-29, 25-22, 25-18; JV 28-26, 25-17
  6. August 15
    Magnolia West (H)
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result: Var 25-15, 25-17, 25-14; JV 25-15, 16-25, 20-25; 27-25, 26-24, 25-17; FrB 25-21, 25-18
  7. August 18
    Oak Ridge (H)
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result: Var 18-25. 19-25, 22-25; JV 25-18, 12-25, 15-25; FrA 15-25, 14-25; FrB 19-25, 19-25
  8. August 22
    Tomball (H)
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result: Var 25-20, 16-25, 25-22, 25-22; JV 25-20, 25-23; FrA 17-25, 23-25; FrB 25-19, 24-26, 25-23
  9. August 24-26
    Varsity Tournament: Volleypalooza
    TBD
    Result: vs. Belton 25-18, 25-19; vs. Vista Ridge 25-20, 25-16
COLLEGE PARK SCRIMMAGE VAR SCHEDULE
COLLEGE PARK SCRIMMAGE JV/FR SCHEDULE
KLEIN SCRIMMAGE SCHEDULE
KATY CY-FAIR TOURNAMENT INFORMATION
TOURNAMENT BRACKET
Freshman A
Overall Record 2-3

Varsity 
Overall Record 15-3

Freshman B
Overall Record 2-2

JV 
Overall Record 7-3

  1. August 4
    Scrimmage @ College Park
    9am
    vs. Spring, College Park, John Cooper, Huntsville
  2. August 5
    Scrimmage @ Klein HS
    9am
    vs. Oak Ridge, Cy-Ridge, Tomball Memorial
  3. August 7
    @Conroe HS
    Fr/JV 4pm Var 5pm
    Result:
  4. August 10-12
    Varsity Tournament: NIKE Katy/Cy-Fair
    TBD
    Result:
  5. August 14
    Cy-Creek (H)
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  6. August 15
    Magnolia West (H)
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  7. August 18
    Oak Ridge (H)
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  8. August 22
    Tomball (H)
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  9. August 24-26
    Varsity Tournament: Volleypalooza
    TBD
    Result:
  1. Sept 13 (*Sept 8)
    Spring Woods (A)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result: Var 25-11, 25-9, 25-14; JV 25-7, 25-9
  2. September 12
    Stratford (H)*
    Var 5:30; JV/Fr BYE
    Result: Var 25-19, 25-12, 20-25, 25-15
  3. Sept 16
    JV Tournament: Klein Cain Freshman A Tournament: Klein HS
    TBD
    Result: JV vs. Stratford 25-23, 25-20; vs. Bellaire 25-21, 25-19; vs. Westfield 26-24, 25-19
  4. September 15
    Klein Oak (A)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var 5:30
    Result: Var 25-17, 25-17, 25-20, JV 25-18, 21-25, 25-27; Fr
  5. September 19
    Klein Forest (H)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result: Var 25-10, 25-12, 25-10; JV 25-9, 25-16;
  6. September 21 & 23
    JV Tournament: Spring Branch ISD Freshman A/B Tournament: Spring Branch ISD
    JV 9AM Sat @ SHS, FRA 9am Sat @ SWHS
    Result: JV FRA d Humble 25-10, 25-16. d Westside 25-13, 25-13
  7. September 22
    Memorial (A)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  8. September 26
    Northbrook (A)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  9. September 29
    Klein Collins (H)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  10. October 3
    Spring Woods (H)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  11. October 6
    Stratford (A)*
    VAR/FRA 4:30 JV/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  12. October 10
    Klein Oak (H)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var 5:30
    Result: Var JV Fr
  13. October 13
    Klein Forest (A)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  14. October 17
    Memorial (H)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  15. October 20
    Northbrook (H) *Senior Night
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
  16. October 24
    Klein Collins (A)*
    JV/FRA 4:30 Var/FRB 5:30
    Result:
KLEIN JV AND FR A BRACKET
SBISD FR A MAIN BRACKET
SBISD JV MAIN BRACKET
SBISD FR A CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
SBISD JV CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
SBISD FR B BRACKET